Grades K-6

Kindergarten
Cynthia Bingham
Kindergarten Teacher (Full Day)
Email
Renee Braddy
Kindergarten Teacher (Full Day)
Rachelle Packer
Kindergarten Teacher (Half Day)
Email
Linda Strong
Kindergarten Teacher (Full Day)
Email
Autumn Cook
Kindergarten Aide
Email
Holly Dunn
Kindergarten Aide
Email
Sariah Reed
Kindergarten Aide
Email
1st Grade
Kay Anderson
1st Grade Teacher
Email
Julie McNamara
1st Grade Teacher
Email
Paula Soderstrom
1st Grade Teacher
Email
2nd Grade
Jane Davis
2nd Grade Teacher
Email
Trisha Peel
2nd Grade Teacher
Email
Kristi Wulfenstein
2nd Grade Aide
Email
3rd Grade
Lacey Figueiredo
3rd Grade Teacher
Email
Angie McIntyre
3rd Grade Teacher
Email
Kerry Nielsen
3rd Grade Teacher
Email
4th Grade
Charlotte Bingham
4th Grade Teacher
Email
Amanda Pew
4th Grade Teacher
Email
Casey Wilson
4th Grade Teacher
Email
5th Grade
Julie Arnold
5th Grade Teacher
Email
Jared Cornell
5th Grade Teacher
Email
Bethany Cory
5th Grade Teacher
Email
6th Grade
Amy Fallon
6th Grade Teacher
Email
Jearamie Randall
6th Grade Teacher
Email
Janene Salvesen
6th Grade Teacher
Email
K-6 Specialty
Chris Culver
6-12 Art
Email
Laurel Hill
Science Teacher – Kindergarten
Email
Karen Logan
Science Teacher – 1st-5th Grades
Email
Melanie McConkie
3rd-6th Keyboard Instructor
Email
Vicki McMurray
4-6 Music
Email
Jolyn Newman
6-8 Science
Email
Lacey Olpin
5-6 P.E.
Email
Deborah Otteson
K-3 Music
Email
Jan Parker
K-5 Art
Email
Chrisann Patch
K-4 P.E.
Email

Grades 7-12 Core

7th Grade
Ty Crossley
7th Grade Teacher
Email
Chris Raleigh
7th Grade Teacher
Email
Lauri Updike
7th Grade Teacher
Email
Jossee Petersen
7th Grade Aide
Email
8th Grade
Kiesha Hansen
8th Grade Teacher
Email
Laura Yamada
8th Grade Teacher
Email
9th-12th Grade
David Hancock
9th Grade Teacher
Email
Tess Hilmo
9th Grade Teacher
Email
Heidi Crossley
10th Grade Teacher
Email
Jacob Earnest
10th Grade Teacher
Email
Jeff Hymas
11th Grade Teacher
Email
Ruel Haymond
12th Grade Teacher
Email

Grades 7-12 Specialty

Math
Camille Heiner
7/8 Math, Algebra, Pre-Calc
Email
Gail Long
7/8 Math, Algebra
Email
Jeff Meade
7/8 Math, Algebra, Pre-Calc, AP Calc
Email
Shawnell Larsen
7/8 Math, Algebra, Pre-Calc
Email
Carissa Richter
7th Grade Math
Email
Sam Wood
7/8 Math, Pre-Algebra, Intro Stats, AP Stats
Email
Science
Rohan Adams
Chemistry, AP Biology
Email
Ryan Anderson
Biology, Anatomy, & Physiology
Email
Alex DeBirk
Physics, AP Physics, Engineering
Email
Jolyn Newman
6-8 Science
Email
Performing Arts
Kayson Brown
Orchestra Director
Email
Jay Clark
Audio Visual Technical Director
Email
Vicki McMurray
Music 4-6, Choir 7
Email
Johanne Perry
Drama Director
Email
Rob Swenson
Choir Director
Email
Physical Education
Stephanie Bigelow
P.E. Teacher
Email
Barbara McComber
Ballroom Dance Teacher
Email
Loni Cobb
Yoga Teacher
Email
Brian Smith
P.E., Strength & Conditioning Teacher
Email
Foreign Language
Diane Andrus
French Teacher
Email
Jeff Beck
Spanish Teacher
Email
Lindsey Broud
American Sign Language Teacher
Email
Other Specialties
Carolee Beckham
Photography Teacher
Email
Jenny Burr
Computer Skills Teacher
Email
Chris Culver
Art Teacher
Email
CJ DeBoer
Computer Programing Teacher
Email